E-mail to us
24 port gigabit poe
24 port gigabit poe

F5S800XC-242 2-Port 100G SFP + 24-Port 10G SFP Switch

FIBRIDGE F5S800XC-242 serial managed switch is high performance Ethernet access product developed by Beijing Fibridge. It provides 4 10/100/1000Mbp Ethernet ports, 24 10Gbps SFP+ optical ports, and 2 100Gbps SPF28 optical ports. With corresponding management software, it can realize management functions such as enquiry to each port's status, port configuration, configuration download and upload, display of system log and alarm log. F5S800XC-242 series is L3 switch, embedded with management module, providing Console and Ethernet two types of management ports. It supports Console, WEB, Telnet and SNMP management. The devices is embedded with power module, 220VAC power supply. The switch, equipped with 5 fans, can work under environmental temperature of -10℃~+50℃, humidity %10~%90 (no condensation). With small size, light weight, F6 series can be easily installed on desktop or in cabinet.

Specification of F5S800XC-242 2-Port 100G SFP + 24-Port 10G SFP Switch

Network Characteristics
Ethernet ProtocolIEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3Z/802.3AB store-and-forward
Flow controlIEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
PortsOptical port: 10GBase-FX SFP+
100GBase-FX QSFP28
Electrical port: 10/100/1000MBase-T(X) auto-adapt Ethernet RJ45 port
VLAN802.1Q standard VLAN
MAC Address64K
Jumbo frameMax 15K Jumbo frame
Cache64Mbit
Switch Capacity880Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate660Mpps
ManagementWeb, SNMP V1/V2/V3, Console, Telnet
Optical Characteristics
Optical ConnectorSFP+, QSFP28
Fiber coresSingle / Dual core transmission
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm(850nm)
Fiber modeSM/MM
Environmental Characteristics
Temperature & HumidityWorking temperature: -10℃~50℃
Storage temperature: -20℃~70℃
Working humidity: 10%~90% RH No condensation
Storage humidity: 5%~90% RH No condensation
PowerAC 100-240V/50-60Hz embedded switch power
MTBF≥100000 H


Features of F5S800XC-242 2-Port 100G SFP + 24-Port 10G SFP Switch

1

Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3x/802.3az/802.3ad/802.3z/802.3q/802.3q/p/802.1w/802.1d/802.1S/802.1 store-and-forward.

2

MAC Static configuration and dynamic learning, black hole MAC, IEEE802.1AE Macsec security control.

3

Support VLAN, GVRP, QinQ, voice VLAN.

4

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP/EAPS/ERPS.

5

IGMPv1/2/3 and MLDv1/2 Snooping, PIM-SM, PIM-DM.

6

Support IPv4/IPv6.

7

Support static routing, RIP, OSPF, BGP, IS-IS dynamic routing, Policy-based-routing.

8

Support MCE function.

9

Support MPLS VPN.

10

Support QoS, flow classification, CAR flow restriction/monitor/shape, DSCP.

11

Support DHCP.

12

Support L2/L3/L4 ACL, IPv4/IPv6 ACL, VLAN ACL.

13

Support safe visit control, prevent DDosSupportRADIUS/TRCACS+.

14

Support port isolation, port security, IP+MAC+ port bunding.

15

Support IEEE802.1X certified.

16

Support static/LACP link aggregation, OAM, ISSU.

17

Support ZTP non-contact configuration, Web/Console/Telnet/SSH2.0.

18

Support SNMP V1/V2.V3.

19

Support TFTP upload and download management.

20

Support Hash Same source and same destination load balance.

21

Support RMON.

22

Support BVSS virtualization technology, FCOE.

23

ISO9000 quality system certified.

24

Pass the ministry of public security testing.

25

Obtain network qualification certificate.

Fibridge team is here to help!
If you have any product inquiries for Network Switches, please feel free to contact us.

Beijing Fibridge Co., Ltd.

Have a Questions? Call Us
Jul
10
2024
Jul 10 2024
What Is a Data Center Switch
In today's internet era, data center switches are an indispensable part of the data center network architecture. Data center switches, integrating multiple functions, serve as the core equipment s...
Read More
What Is a Data Center Switch
May
12
2024
May 12 2024
What Is an Industrial Switch?
Nowadays, industrial switches play a crucial role in various industries, including energy, environmental protection, transportation, and smart city surveillance, with their demand growing day by day. ...
Read More
What Is an Industrial Switch?
May
11
2024
May 11 2024
Do You Really Understand the Role of Ethernet Switches?
Ethernet switches are networking devices used for data exchange and transmission, often deployed in enterprise backbones, data centers, and server rooms to support high bandwidth requirements. But do ...
Read More
Do You Really Understand the Role of Ethernet Switches?
Beijing Fibridge Co., Ltd.
steven@fibridge.com
8610-58858988
A402, Power Creative Bldg, No.1, Shangdi East Road, Haidian, Beijing, China
A402, Power Creative Bldg, No.1, Shangdi East Road, Haidian, Beijing, China
steven@fibridge.com 8610-58858988