E-mail to us
switch sfp 48 port
switch sfp 48 port

F6E800XQ-486 6-Port 40G SFP + 48-Port 10G SFP Switch

FIBRIDGE F6E800XQ-486 serial managed switch is high performance Ethernet access product developed by Beijing Fibridge. It provides 6 40Gbps QSFP optical ports, and 48 10GE SFP+ optical ports. With corresponding management software, it can realize management functions such as enquiry to each port's status, port configuration, configuration download and upload, display of system log and alarm log. F6E800XQ-486 series is L3 switch, embedded with management module, providing Console and Ethernet two types of management ports. It supports Console, WEB, Telnet and SNMP management. The devices is embedded with power module, 100-240V or DC -40-72V optional.

The switch can work under environmental temperature of -10℃~+50℃, humidity %10~%90 (no condensation). With small size, light weight, F6 series can be easily installed on desktop or in cabinet.

Specification of F6E800XQ-486 6-Port 40G SFP + 48-Port 10G SFP Switch

Network Characteristics
Ethernet ProtocolIEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3Z/802.3AB store-and-forward
Flow controlIEEE802.3x flow control, Back pressure flow control
PortsOptical ports: 10GE SFP+
40GE QSFP
Electrical ports: 10/100/1000MBase-T(X)auto-adapt Ethernet RJ45 port
VLAN802.1Q standard VLAN
MAC Adress122K
Jumbo frameMax 9600Bytes Jumbo frame
Cache36MB
Switch Capacity1.44Tbps
Packet Forwarding Rate1071.36Mpps
ManagementWeb, SNMP V1/V2/V3, Console, Telnet
Optical Characteristics
Optical ConnectorSC/FC/SFP (optional)
Fiber coresSingle / Dual core transmission
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm(850nm)
Fiber modeSM/MM
Environmental Characteristics
Temperature & HumidityWorking temperature: 0℃~50℃
Storage humidity: -20℃~70℃
Working humidity: 10%~90% RH No condensation
Storage humidity: 5%~95% RH No condensation
Rated voltageAC 100-240V/50-60Hz embedded switch power
DC-40~-72V external DC power
MTBF≥100000 H
Hardware configuration
Extend sub-cardNone
Serial port1 RJ45 serial port
Out-band management port1 RJ45 out-band management port
In-band managementSupport
USB Port1 standard USB port


Features of F6E800XQ-486 6-Port 40G SFP + 48-Port 10G SFP Switch

1

Support direct mode and store-and-forward mode.

2

Support complete L2/L3 characters.

3

Support NVGRE/ VXLAN/ GENEVE, Tunnel Routing & Bridging.

4

Support STP/RSP/MSTP/ELPS/ERPS/VRRP.

5

Support VLAN, Por/MAC VLAN, QinQ.

6

Support MAC Static configuration and dynamic learning, black hole MAC.

7

Support static routing, RIP, OSPF, BGP, IS-IS, URPF, Equivalent routing.

8

Support VRF, cross VRF ARP reveal.

9

Support ICMP, ECMP, PIM.

10

Support LDP, VPWS, VPLS, L2VPN/L3VPN, MPLS.

11

Support QoS, flow management, Speed rate limit.

12

Support PFC, DCBX.

13

Support AAA, prevent DDosSupportRADIUS/TRCACS+, COPP.

14

Support port isolation, port security, IP+MAC+ port bunding.

15

Support mirror analysis, elephant flow monitoring, sudden traffic/dynamic delay analysis.

16

Support ACL.

17

Support stacking.

18

Support IPv4/IPv6.

19

Support flow control based on IEEE802.1X.

20

Support Web, SNMP, CLI, Telnet, Smart Confg management.

21

Support NVGRE, VXLAN, GENEVE, SDN, EVPN, IPFIX.

22

Support LLDP.

23

Support link aggregation, cross device link aggregation.

24

802.1x certified based on port and MAC.

25

ISO9000 quality system certified.

26

Pass the Ministry of Public Security testing.

27

Obtain network qualification certificate.

Fibridge team is here to help!
If you have any product inquiries for Network Switches, please feel free to contact us.

Beijing Fibridge Co., Ltd.

Have a Questions? Call Us
Jul
10
2024
Jul 10 2024
What Is a Data Center Switch
In today's internet era, data center switches are an indispensable part of the data center network architecture. Data center switches, integrating multiple functions, serve as the core equipment s...
Read More
What Is a Data Center Switch
May
12
2024
May 12 2024
What Is an Industrial Switch?
Nowadays, industrial switches play a crucial role in various industries, including energy, environmental protection, transportation, and smart city surveillance, with their demand growing day by day. ...
Read More
What Is an Industrial Switch?
May
11
2024
May 11 2024
Do You Really Understand the Role of Ethernet Switches?
Ethernet switches are networking devices used for data exchange and transmission, often deployed in enterprise backbones, data centers, and server rooms to support high bandwidth requirements. But do ...
Read More
Do You Really Understand the Role of Ethernet Switches?
Beijing Fibridge Co., Ltd.
steven@fibridge.com
8610-58858988
A402, Power Creative Bldg, No.1, Shangdi East Road, Haidian, Beijing, China
A402, Power Creative Bldg, No.1, Shangdi East Road, Haidian, Beijing, China
steven@fibridge.com 8610-58858988